Complete the purchase with the help of a credit card or PayPal account. 0
[…] A Personal Representative is a fiduciary of the beneficiaries of the estate, which imposes upon him or . Were here to help you. 53-7-52. Picking the right sample from the beginning will ensure that your document submission will go easily and prevent any inconveniences of re-submitting a file or carrying out the same work completely from scratch. Removal of the Personal Representative | PMC Law Firm The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. No court has appointed a personal representative and no such appointment proceeding is pending in this state or elsewhere. Defendant filed an answer, countering that it was in the childrens best interests for the parties to share joint legal and joint physical custody.